Crystal Palace Garden Stylish Apartment By Vacationy

  • 38 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Set in Lordelo do Ouro e Massarelos, which is home to many student-friendly coffee shops and the hip Mercado do Bom Sucesso, known for its gourmet cafes, wine bars and produce stalls, a 25-minute walk from the baroque church "Clerigos Tower", Crystal Palace Garden Stylish Apartment By Vacationy Porto accommodates up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi and parking are also available at this apartment.

The accommodation welcomes guests with an ironing set, along with modern amenities like a satellite TV. Crystal Palace Garden Stylish Apartment By Vacationy is equipped with a bathroom that features hair dryers and towels. A shower can also be found.

Take delight in an equipped kitchen provided at this apartment and complete with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware for your convenience. Guests might as well make use of coffee/tea making equipment. Marisqueira do Porto serves Portuguese dishes and lies right around the corner from Crystal Palace Garden Stylish Apartment By Vacationy.

The 38 m² apartment boasts a prime location in the vicinity of the eclectic Bom Sucesso Market. The 1-bedroom Crystal Palace Garden Stylish Apartment By Vacationy is located 1.3 km from the shoebox-style concert hall "Casa da Musica". This property is 5 minutes' drive from the ornate Livraria Lello Bookshop. The apartment lies 1.8 km from São Bento train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Crystal Palace Garden Stylish Apartment By Vacationy Porto
Dpv Residences - Studio Ca/C1
Mobile-only price

Dpv Residences - Studio Ca/C1

183 m from property
Spacious Family Apartment In Bom Sucesso Free Park
Mobile-only price

Spacious Family Apartment In Bom Sucesso Free Park

7.8
Good 3 reviews
258 m from property
USD 239 USD 215
per night
Doispontozero Julio Dinis Gold
Mobile-only price

Doispontozero Julio Dinis Gold

9.6
Exceptional 52 reviews
329 m from property
USD 102 USD 92
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Francisco Sa Carneiro
    14 km

    Train stations

    São Bento train station
    1.7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Ironing facilities

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number133349/AL
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Crystal Palace Garden Stylish Apartment By Vacationy placed?
      Crystal Palace Garden Stylish Apartment By Vacationy lies next to the eclectic Bom Sucesso Market.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Crystal Palace Garden Stylish Apartment By Vacationy?
      Popular spots near Crystal Palace Garden Stylish Apartment By Vacationy include the lavishly designed historic Livraria Lello Book Store, the baroque church "Clerigos Tower", the style concert hall "Casa da Musica", among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Crystal Palace Garden Stylish Apartment By Vacationy?
      The starting rate for a room at Crystal Palace Garden Stylish Apartment By Vacationy is €124.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at Crystal Palace Garden Stylish Apartment By Vacationy?
      Guests of Crystal Palace Garden Stylish Apartment By Vacationy may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the seafood restaurant called Marisqueira do Porto offering Portuguese cuisine located in close proximity to the apartment or opt for Restaurante Capa Negra II where they can savor Portuguese dishes set 450 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Crystal Palace Garden Stylish Apartment By Vacationy?
      At Crystal Palace Garden Stylish Apartment By Vacationy, guests will find a fully-fitted kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and a toaster.
    • ❓
      What is the size of Crystal Palace Garden Stylish Apartment By Vacationy?
      Crystal Palace Garden Stylish Apartment By Vacationy has total area of 38 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Francisco Sa Carneiro
    14 km

    Train stations

    São Bento train station
    1.7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Crystal Palace Garden Stylish Apartment By Vacationy Porto

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close